THE NATURE INSIDE 

Elias Arnér (Professor in Biochemistry),  Giada Lo Re (PhD, Industrial and Materials Science), 

Carola Uehlken (Curator/Artist), Carima Neusser (Choreographer), MaiBritt Giacobini 

(Child psychiatrist MD, PhD), Per Hüttner (Visual artist/musician), Oskar Gudmundsson (Writer),

Adriaan Samson (Writer), Freddie Ross (Art historian), Emil Krog (Visual artist),

Simone Bang Jørgensen (Visual artist) and Saber Rhaleb (Musician).

Italienske Palatset, Växjö, Sweden, 2020

 

GLOSSARY OF ROTATING ACTIONS

Janine Eggert & Ash Moniz

KELDER, London, 2019  

 

THE VALUE OF FLOWERS

Daniel Kiss, Manuela Leinhoss, Carola Uehlken, Adriano Costa

Part One, Cologne, 2019

 

PIERRE-FEUILLE-DRAPEAU: ATTAQUE SUR LE MONDE RÉEL

Une programmation de films entre activisme et fantaisie

Screening in collaboration with Arthur Debert with works by Ismail Bahri, Ma Ming, Shana Moulton, Pilvi Takala, Wermke Leinkauf

Musique Volantes, Metz  (France), 2018

 

BABEL LELAB

Interdisciplinary Festival, Hanzhou

2018

Collaboration with Lola Göller, Benjamin Zuber & Arthur Debert 

 

THE MOBILE HOUSE TURNS WITH THE SUN 

Niklas Goldbach, Verena Issel, Marion Orfila, Martijn in 't Veld

House of Egorn, Berlin

2018

 

BABEL 

Artistic Director, Construction Coordinator1

John Andrew Wilhite-Hannisdal,  Daniel Bickett,  Arthur Debert, Kyoung Jae Cho,  Isak Han,  special guest Soja Juretschko, 

Brad Henkel,  Nana Pi Aabo Larsen,  Andreas Hoem Roysum,  John Andrew Wilhite-Hannisdal, Capucine Vandebroeck, 

Marion Orfila,  Dietrich Meyer,  Lola Göller, Michael Pohl, Sara Björg Bjarnadóttir, performers: Chloe Kwiatkowski, 

Guðrún Benónýsdóttir, Ingileif Franzdóttir Wechner, Michael-David Blostein, Sigurrós Eiðsdóttir, Sigrún Gyða, 

Simon Bittner, Ma Yongfeng,  Anne Brujean (Club Sandwich),  Tiphaine Calmettes,  Hanwei Li, Vincent Scheers, 

Chen Hangfeng, Saverio Tonoli, Franziska Klötzler

Babel, Berlin, 2017 - 2018

 

LIAN CONTEMPORARY ART SPACE

2015 - 2016

Artistic Director

FALSE FIRMAMENT 空  Berndnaut Smilde (Amsterdam)

LIGHT GAP  隙光  Li Qing (Beijing)

THE COOLING EFFECT 冷却塔  Mou Huan (Beijing, Düsseldorf)

DRINKING A DRINK, SINKING A SHIP  看一看想一想  in cooperation with V Art Center, cac Chronus Art Center, Goethe Institute Shanghai and the Academy of Fine Arts Muenster, 

with: Catherina Cramer, Nicholas Grafia, Susanne Griem, René Haustein, Niklas Heidemann, Philipp Höning, Daniel Hundt, Seungyho Jung, Sumi Kim,

Christian Klement, Luisa Kömm, Johannes Leßke, Sebastian Liebl, Ill Jong Park, Jan Partke, Roman Podeszwa, Hanna Schneider, Meike Schulze-Hobeling,

Stephanie Sczepanek, Katharina Siemeling, Vakho Sikharulidze, Kyoung Jae Cho, Manuel Talarico

LIAN CONTEMPORARY ART SPACE, Shanghai

 

SNAKE 

2015

A collaboration with Sun Qidong (Shanghai) 

Gao Shan, Gisa Pantel, Rene Haustein, Inga Krüger,  Wang Hongfeng, Wu Ding, Zhang Mei, Daniel Kiss

Bazaar Compatible Program, Shanghai

 

SNAKE 2.0

OLO METHOD, Katy Roseland 

ANSHUN ART FAIR,  Jiang Jun & Wong Dan

THE GIFT ( 16TH ROOM), Song Xi

Bazaar Compatible Program, Shanghai, 2015

 

WATCH YOUR STEPS  小心台阶

Ash Moniz, Felix Kalmenson , Hu Weiyi, Wang Man, Double Fly Art Center, Wang Xin, Ruben Gaehrken, Sören Beineke

graphik design: efemde; music: Mai Mai 

Bazaar Compatible Program &  Minsheng Art Museum, Shanghai, 2014

 

RING AROUND THE DOWSER

Tim Woodward

A collaboration with Lejla Aliev, Manuel Talarico & Jan Enste

Geological  Museum, Münster, 2014

 

GOYS AND BIRLS

Bettina Dettmer & Willi Kramer, Ivan Geddert, Betsy Flock (Daniel Hundt) & Jan Partke, 

Gisa Pantel, Egill Sæbjörnsson, Anne Staab, Benjamin Zuber

A collaboration with Clara Napp 

Academy of Fine Arts,  Münster, 2013

 

MARZ-E POR GOHAR

Bahar Taheri

A collaboration with Lejla Aliev, Manuel Talarico & Jan Enste

FAK (Förderverein Aktuelle Kunst) Münster, 2013